Hotel Venice

Design Hotels

|

Hotels in Venice

|

Venice hotel

|

Design Hotel Venice

|

DD724 Hotel Venice

|

Venice Design Hotel

|

67a Mostra Internazionale d'Arte Cinematografica

PRIVACY AND DISCLAIMER

In this page the modalities of management of the site in reference are described to the treatment of the personal data of the customers consult .
Draft of  informative that is rendered also according to dell' art.13 of d.lgs n.196/203 the Code in matter of protection of the personal data to those who they interact with the services web of DD724 CHARMING HOUSE | Orsola sas - Cat srl, accessible for via data transmission leaving dall' address: http://www.dd724.com The Holder of the treatment As a result of the consultation of this site can be dealt given relative to identified persons or identifiable.

The holder of their treatment is: Chiara Bocchini DD724 CHARMING HOUSE | Orsola sas - Cat srl
Email: info@dd724.com

Place of Treatment given.
The treatments connected to the services web of this site have place near DD724 Hotel, and are cured only from personal person in charge of the treatment, or from eventual people in charge of occasional operations of maintenance. No data deriving from the service web comes communicated or diffused. The supplied personal data from the customers who forward demanded of shipment of informative material are used only to execute the service or the demanded performance and are communicated to thirds party in the single case in which this it is to such necessary aim (es. shipment service).

Voluntarily supplied data from user
The optional, explicit and voluntary shipment of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the successive acquisition of address of the sender, necessary in order to answer to the demands, let alone of eventual the other inserted personal data in the email. Specific informative of synthesis  comes brought back in the page of the site predisposed for the demand for information.

Modality of treatment
The personal data are dealt with automated instruments for the time closely necessary to achieve the goals for which they have been collected. Specific safeguards measures are observed in order to prevent the loss of the data, use illicit or not correct and accesses not authorized. Rights of user according to ' art.7 of the Code in matter of protection of personal data (d.lgs 196/2003), The subjects to which the personal data refer have the right anytime to obtain the confirmation of existence or less of the same data, to know of the content and the origin, to verify the correct or to ask of  integration, the modernization or the rectification, to ask of the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of the data dealt in opposition let alone law violation, in any case, for reasons legitimizes, to their treatment. The demands in issue go turned the holder of the treatment